Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4748,373
BustAfghanistan 13,9388,661
BatnaAlgeria 15,3619,546
BecharAlgeria 15,3949,566
BejaiaAlgeria 15,2199,457
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,5219,645
BiskraAlgeria 15,4399,594
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,15710,040
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8896,767
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0276,852
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0106,842
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7027,271
ByrdAntarctica 9,5885,958
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9056,776
BarilocheArgentina 10,1446,303
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2516,991
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,9234,302
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,1643,831
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9185,542
BrestBelarus 13,7808,563
BrusselsBelgium 13,7388,537
Belize CityBelize 7,8724,892
BeninBenin 17,69210,994
BohiconBenin 17,61710,947
BermudaBermuda 10,2166,348
BageBrazil 11,6837,260
BambuiBrazil 12,5997,829
BarbacenaBrazil 12,8167,964
BarbalhaBrazil 13,3788,313
BarcelosBrazil 10,7326,669
BarraBrazil 12,9508,047
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7157,901
BarreirasBrazil 12,7487,922
BelémBrazil 12,3397,667
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,8137,962
BelterraBrazil 11,6287,225
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,8487,984
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0627,495
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9168,026
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4197,718
BrevesBrazil 12,1177,529
BurgasBulgaria 14,8099,203
BurundiBurundi 19,04711,836
BatouriCameroon 18,85411,716
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5645,943
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,1873,845
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3615,195
Banff, AbCanada 6,6424,127
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9525,563
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5936,583
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7394,188
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8584,883
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5074,044
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0875,647
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,1053,794
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5334,681
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3814,587
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8446,117
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,9923,723
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3557,056
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3723,959
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1045,036
BanguiCentral African Republic 19,06311,846
BiraoCentral African Republic 18,42011,446
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1416,301
BeijingChina 9,2465,746
BarranquillaColombia 9,3375,802
Benito SalasColombia 9,3305,797
BogotáColombia 9,4455,869
BrnoCzech Republic 14,1048,764
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 19,02111,820
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 19,60512,183
BaniDominican Republic 9,7726,072
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6916,022
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,8426,116
BahariyaEgypt 16,32310,143
Beni SuefEgypt 16,18210,055
BiarritzFrance 14,3008,886
BordeauxFrance 14,1978,822
BrestFrance 13,7088,519
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 2,4131,500
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 2,4111,498
BitamGabon 18,80211,683
BanjulGambia 15,4799,619
BerlinGermany 13,7108,519
BrockenGermany 13,7508,544
BokeGuinea 15,7619,794
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,6469,722
BudapestHungary 14,2988,885
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,3058,890
BangaloreIndia 13,4528,359
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6848,503
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4147,714
BikanerIndia 13,3598,301
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3205,792
BabolsarIran 14,4108,955
Bandar AbbasIran 14,8509,228
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,5359,032
Bandar LengehIran 15,0199,333
BirjandIran 14,2538,857
BushehrIran 15,1429,409
BaghdadIraq 15,1969,443
BasraIraq 15,2189,457
BelmulletIreland 12,9588,052
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,1428,166
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,9929,316
BergamoItaly 14,3988,947
BolognaItaly 14,5509,042
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,3418,912
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,1569,418
BrindisiItaly 15,0539,354
BondoukouIvory Coast 17,09910,626
BouakeIvory Coast 16,88610,493
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,2687,623
BeirutLebanon 15,5409,657
BenghaziLibya 16,0149,951
BirzaiLithuania 13,3228,279
BitolaMacedonia 15,0169,331
BlantyreMalawi 17,97111,167
BvumbweMalawi 17,94611,152
BintuluMalaysia 9,7166,037
BamakoMali 16,35710,164
Bko-SMali 16,36810,171
BougounMali 16,46910,234
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,2629,484
BaitagMongolia 11,1476,927
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8296,729
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0126,222
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4895,896
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5615,942
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4556,497
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5755,950
BulganMongolia 10,1976,336
BhamawMyanmar 11,1816,948
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 6,3533,948
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,9063,670
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 6,3103,921
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,7313,561
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,5453,446
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3555,192
BilmaNiger 17,36610,792
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,41710,823
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2957,019
BergenNorway 12,7427,918
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,7447,920
BjornoyaNorway 11,2957,019
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,0867,511
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,2727,626
BadinPakistan 13,9128,645
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2758,249
BalakotPakistan 13,0548,112
BarkhanPakistan 13,5858,442
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8255,484
BascoPhilippines 8,6745,390
BialystokPoland 13,6728,496
BejaPortugal 14,5079,015
BragancaPortugal 14,2308,843
BistritaRomania 14,3268,902
BucharestRomania 14,6059,075
BajkitRussia 10,3696,443
BarabinskRussia 11,5997,208
BarnaulRussia 11,3967,081
BerezovoRussia 11,6307,227
BiserRussia 12,2947,640
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4815,270
BogdarinRussia 9,4635,881
BogucanyRussia 10,3986,461
BomnakRussia 8,4905,276
BorRussia 10,6916,644
BorzjaRussia 9,2555,751
BratskRussia 10,1916,333
BelgradeSerbia 14,6009,073
BoSierra Leone 16,18910,060
BontheSierra Leone 16,12710,022
BratislavaSlovakia 14,2168,834
BerberaSomalia 16,87710,488
BusanSouth Korea 8,0875,025
BadajozSpain 14,4869,002
BarcelonaSpain 14,6499,103
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,3218,899
BabanusaSudan 18,14311,274
BaselSwitzerland 14,1548,795
BernSwitzerland 14,2208,836
BangkokThailand 10,9876,827
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,9806,823
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1076,902
BizerteTunisia 15,3049,510
BalikesirTurkey 15,1199,395
BursaTurkey 15,0389,345
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,7178,524
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,9848,068
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,0508,109
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,0488,108
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,4028,328
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,5698,432
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,6178,462
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,4233,370
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,9104,294
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1065,659
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4974,659
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4964,658
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8704,890
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7064,789
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1734,458
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7125,413
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5845,956
Beeville, TxUsa 7,0394,374
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8614,885
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3593,330
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3283,932
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4975,902
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0334,371
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7734,209
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4175,231
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7604,201
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1735,700
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1615,072
Bishop, CaUsa 5,5873,472
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3494,567
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7695,449
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6665,385
Blaine, WaUsa 6,0923,786
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2975,156
Block Island, RiUsa 9,4125,848
Boerne, TxUsa 6,9764,335
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1123,798
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0114,978
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3025,780
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5805,953
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1675,075
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2745,141
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2044,477
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,4095,847
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7774,833
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5875,336
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0185,604
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0865,025
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1894,467
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8384,871
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0234,364
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7064,789
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,7943,600
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7985,467
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5825,333
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9535,563
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6174,733
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7165,416
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9044,912
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4055,844
Burns, OregonUsa 5,9253,682
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3208,277
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4456,490
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,9396,176
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 18,02411,201
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 18,01111,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -