Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,65910,352
DjelfaAlgeria 15,3569,542
DavisAntarctica 11,6837,260
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7194,797
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9124,917
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5907,202
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,7974,224
DhakaBangladesh 11,8637,372
D’UccleBelgium 13,7388,537
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8647,994
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5077,151
DouradosBrazil 11,6707,252
DoualaCameroon 18,52111,509
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5076,529
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5764,708
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7354,185
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5744,085
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5426,551
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5325,923
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4575,877
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0184,983
DuianChina 10,8646,751
DubrovnikCroatia 14,8339,217
DjiboutiDjibouti 16,98810,557
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6205,978
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6465,994
DabaaEgypt 16,0439,969
DakhlaEgypt 16,62410,330
DijonFrance 14,1268,778
DresdenGermany 13,8618,613
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7136,657
DebrecenHungary 14,3018,887
DalatangiIceland 11,8397,357
DaltonganjIndia 12,4887,760
DarbhangaIndia 12,2487,611
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3447,049
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3347,043
DumkaIndia 12,1697,562
DwarkaIndia 13,9968,697
DezfulIran 15,0389,345
DublinIreland 13,1658,181
DecimomannuItaly 15,0609,359
DobbiacoItaly 14,3258,902
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,97010,545
Deir-AllaJordan 15,6989,755
DagorettiKenya 18,19911,309
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,3398,289
DedzaMalawi 18,12311,262
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2066,342
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4055,844
DaweiMyanmar 11,2336,981
De BiltNetherlands 13,6208,464
De KooyNetherlands 13,5248,404
Den HelderNetherlands 13,5198,401
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,5053,421
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,9913,723
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,2303,250
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 6,2983,914
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 6,2843,905
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,8848,006
DalbandinPakistan 14,0908,756
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3858,318
DirPakistan 13,1348,162
DroshPakistan 13,1208,153
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8485,498
DohaQatar 15,3619,546
DorohoiRomania 14,2208,837
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5006,525
DudinkaRussia 10,5286,542
DzardzanRussia 9,0675,634
DhahranSaudi Arabia 15,3939,566
DakarSenegal 15,3339,528
DaruSierra Leone 16,28310,118
DurbanSouth Africa 16,92010,514
DamazinSudan 17,70010,999
DongolaSudan 17,23210,708
DamascusSyria 15,5429,658
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,5429,658
Deir EzzorSyria 15,2029,446
DusanbeTajikistan 13,1858,193
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 17,93211,143
DjerbaTunisia 15,7219,769
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,9499,289
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,8898,009
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,1538,173
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,0148,708
DonetskUkraine 14,0008,700
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 15,0629,360
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4265,236
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8985,530
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2224,488
Danville, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8005,469
Davenport, WaUsa 6,2543,886
David City, NeUsa 7,4274,615
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4745,266
Dayton, WaUsa 6,1753,837
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2025,097
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,6503,511
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0645,011
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,7594,200
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5715,326
Delphine, InUsa 8,2495,126
Denton, MdUsa 9,1635,694
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,7554,197
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7164,795
Deseret, UtUsa 6,0843,781
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7034,787
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5705,325
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1385,057
Dillon, MtUsa 6,4133,985
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0224,985
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,0844,402
Dover, DeUsa 9,1635,694
Dover, TnUsa 8,0825,022
Dublin, TxUsa 7,0964,410
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9754,956
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9724,954
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0284,988
Durham, NhUsa 9,5815,953
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,0129,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -