Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,7449,783
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,6109,700
EsquelArgentina 10,1596,313
EzeizaArgentina 11,2456,988
East SaleAustralia 7,2104,481
Esperance (po)Australia 9,2165,727
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2145,726
EssendonAustralia 7,3664,577
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,8067,958
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8417,358
EspinosaBrazil 12,9728,061
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9185,542
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8904,281
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9194,300
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9104,294
Edson, AbCanada 6,7564,198
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0253,744
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9904,965
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3024,538
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,1033,792
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2645,757
ErlianChina 9,5975,964
El CaranoColombia 9,1665,696
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,4128,334
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6445,993
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9066,156
El ArishEgypt 15,8819,869
El TorEgypt 16,18210,056
ErfurtGermany 13,8438,602
EssenGermany 13,7308,532
EsfahanIran 14,8059,200
EilatIsrael 15,9949,939
EsashiJapan 7,3074,541
EldoretKenya 18,31311,380
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3586,437
EssaouiraMorocco 14,9309,278
EeldeNetherlands 13,5408,414
Esk ForestNew Zealand 5,3883,348
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,9773,714
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,9884,964
EnuguNigeria 18,16211,286
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5387,170
EvoraPortugal 14,4578,984
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1755,080
EkimcanRussia 8,1875,087
Elat’MaRussia 13,1888,195
ElistaRussia 13,9708,681
ErbogacenRussia 9,7666,069
EssejRussia 9,9396,176
Ed DueimSudan 17,64210,963
El FasherSudan 17,99911,185
El GeneinaSudan 18,07211,230
El ObeidSudan 17,84111,086
El ShowakSudan 17,38010,800
En NahudSudan 17,97711,171
EdirneTurkey 14,9139,267
ErzincanTurkey 14,7969,194
ErzurumTurkey 14,7079,139
EskisehirTurkey 15,0529,354
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,2698,867
EntebbeUganda 18,62911,576
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,0048,081
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,0788,127
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5845,334
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4955,279
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8896,145
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0424,376
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3424,562
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,3253,931
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,8305,487
Elko, NvUsa 5,9773,714
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,2874,528
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0975,653
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,9603,704
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,4325,861
Erie, PaUsa 8,8265,485
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4544,632
Eugene, OrUsa 5,7023,543
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5834,712
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,4033,357
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3734,581
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,3543,949
Evansville, InUsa 8,1555,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -