Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1358,162
FarahAfghanistan 14,0608,737
FormosaArgentina 11,3117,029
ForrestAustralia 8,5765,329
FrancistownBotswana 17,95111,155
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1338,782
FloraniaBrazil 13,6518,483
FlorestaBrazil 13,4588,363
FlorianoBrazil 12,9678,058
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2577,617
FormosaBrazil 12,4857,758
FortalezaBrazil 13,4478,356
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6787,257
FrancaBrazil 12,4437,732
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6304,741
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3684,579
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2274,491
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8784,274
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7614,201
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1674,454
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4124,606
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7484,193
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1174,422
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9066,156
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9176,163
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6606,003
FayaChad 17,57510,921
FamagustaCyprus 15,4599,606
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,3238,279
FarafraEgypt 16,48310,243
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 19,19311,926
FichtelbergGermany 13,9308,656
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,9008,638
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,0449,349
FrederikshbGreenland 10,6326,607
FaranahGuinea 16,21110,074
FalconaraItaly 14,6829,123
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,6279,089
Foggia, PugliaItaly 14,9449,287
FonniItaly 14,9869,312
FrontoneItaly 14,6849,125
FrosinoneItaly 14,8979,257
FukauraJapan 7,2824,525
FukueJapan 8,0725,016
FukuiJapan 7,4654,639
FukuokaJapan 7,9424,935
FukushimaJapan 7,1454,440
FukuyamaJapan 7,6954,782
FushikiJapan 7,4104,605
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,5227,781
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,55410,287
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,34910,159
FunchalMadeira 14,3488,916
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,7906,705
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,0259,337
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,6607,867
FaroPortugal 14,5889,065
FerganaRussia 12,8597,991
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0169,952
FalunSweden 12,8287,972
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,5438,416
FeodosijaUkraine 14,3808,936
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8364,248
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3894,592
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8374,870
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7554,819
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6374,746
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6535,998
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8604,884
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9414,935
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4014,599
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8854,900
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5504,692
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8835,520
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5775,330
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6325,364
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,1343,812
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5285,300
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,0063,732
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5455,310
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1855,086
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,7714,208
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7274,802
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8594,262
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5855,335
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5124,668
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5034,662
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3995,219
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2064,478
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5475,933
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3755,204
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6184,734
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8335,489
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0745,638
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,4503,387
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5184,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -