Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9398,662
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,7749,802
HuamboAngola 18,89011,739
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3555,192
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,4354,620
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,4514,630
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,7324,184
Horta, FaialAzores 13,1058,143
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5864,092
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1616,314
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1626,315
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8565,503
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2546,372
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6035,346
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3064,540
Hope, BcCanada 6,1873,845
HaikouChina 9,8986,150
HailarChina 9,0205,605
HamiChina 11,0896,891
HetanChina 12,3877,697
HavanaCuba 8,5075,286
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8826,141
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9416,178
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6275,982
HelwanEgypt 16,0919,999
HurguadaEgypt 16,28710,121
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,3237,658
HelsinkiFinland 12,8838,005
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,8657,994
HaoFrench Polynesia 3,1691,969
HamburgGermany 13,5428,415
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,5418,415
HannoverGermany 13,6638,491
HelgolandGermany 13,4498,358
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,1908,818
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,6279,711
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2836,390
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 1,8201,131
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 1,9471,210
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,8807,382
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2418,228
HaifaIsrael 15,6609,731
HaboroJapan 7,2754,521
HachijojimaJapan 7,0744,396
HachinoheJapan 7,1504,443
HagiJapan 7,8614,885
HakodateJapan 7,2554,509
HamadaJapan 7,8104,853
HamamatsuJapan 7,3014,537
HikoneJapan 7,4444,626
HimejiJapan 7,5754,707
HiradoJapan 8,0144,980
HirooJapan 7,0744,396
HiroshimaJapan 7,7654,825
HitaJapan 7,8864,901
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8864,901
HunLibya 16,30810,134
HomboriMali 16,75910,414
HomalinMyanmar 11,3977,082
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2556,994
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,8703,648
HighbankNew Zealand 6,0193,740
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,9803,716
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 6,4033,979
HororataNew Zealand 6,0053,732
HyderabadPakistan 13,9218,650
HuanucoPeru 9,3375,802
HelPoland 13,5088,394
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8944,905
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6887,263
HatangaRussia 9,8746,136
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,5567,181
Hutts GateSaint Helena 16,84610,468
HailSaudi Arabia 15,8529,851
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,2548,858
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,7412,946
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4215,233
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2625,134
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2048,205
HalaibSudan 16,62810,333
Halfa El GedidaSudan 17,31610,760
HudeibaSudan 17,21610,698
HaparandaSweden 12,2577,617
HarnosandSweden 12,6157,839
HamaSyria 15,3619,545
HassakahSyria 15,0609,359
Hua HinThailand 11,0666,877
HakkariTurkey 14,8219,210
Hull, EnglandUk 13,3178,275
HersonUkraine 14,2758,870
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,0538,733
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1384,435
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4975,902
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0284,988
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0945,651
Hart, MiUsa 8,3815,208
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4455,869
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4604,635
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4535,253
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0314,369
Hays, KsUsa 7,2044,477
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3383,317
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3184,547
Helena, MtUsa 6,5724,084
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0125,600
Henderson, NcUsa 8,9785,579
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6115,351
Hermit, CoUsa 6,5114,046
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8844,899
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2135,104
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4094,604
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2515,749
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4305,238
Holly, CoUsa 6,9224,301
Homer, AkUsa 6,2343,874
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1415,059
Horton, KsUsa 7,5124,668
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0314,369
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8115,475
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4915,277
Houma, LaUsa 7,7354,806
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2994,536
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5925,339
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1745,079
Huron, SdUsa 7,4454,627
HanoiVietnam 10,3446,428
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3576,436
HarareZimbabwe 18,08111,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -