Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,27310,112
In SalahAlgeria 16,0449,970
InnsbruckAustria 14,2548,857
IbiriteBrazil 12,8007,954
IguatuBrazil 13,3778,313
IlheusBrazil 13,3758,311
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4687,748
IndaialBrazil 12,2017,582
IpameriBrazil 12,3857,696
IraiBrazil 11,8027,334
IreceBrazil 13,0918,135
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2428,229
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2456,988
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5237,161
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9468,045
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0118,085
ItapevaBrazil 12,2657,621
ItirucuBrazil 13,2908,259
ItuacuBrazil 13,1428,166
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7617,308
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9394,934
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1335,675
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4204,611
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6606,003
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8835,520
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0776,262
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,3773,963
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4096,468
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7326,048
IzobambaEcuador 8,9945,589
IsmailiaEgypt 15,9869,934
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7744,831
IoanninaGreece 15,1679,425
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,3126,408
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,1696,941
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3378,288
IranshahrIran 14,4979,009
IstranaItaly 14,4388,972
IidaJapan 7,3114,543
IizukaJapan 7,9134,917
IrakoJapan 7,3534,569
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4985,281
IrozakiJapan 7,1964,472
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4575,255
IshinomakiJapan 7,0974,410
IwamizawaJapan 7,2264,490
IzuharaJapan 8,0495,002
IrbidJordan 15,6559,728
IfraneMorocco 15,0529,353
InvercargillNew Zealand 6,4323,997
IlorinNigeria 17,76611,040
InchonNorth Korea 8,3345,179
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,8916,768
IslamabadPakistan 13,1138,148
IquitosPeru 9,6035,967
IloiloPhilippines 8,6265,360
IasiRomania 14,2968,884
IcaRussia 7,0014,350
IlirnejRussia 7,4724,643
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9354,931
IrkutskRussia 10,0926,271
Ivdel’Russia 12,0557,491
IbizaSpain 14,8659,237
IspartaTurkey 15,2729,490
IstanbulTurkey 14,9529,292
IzmirTurkey 15,2609,483
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,1258,778
IzmailUkraine 14,4768,996
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0304,369
Independence, KsUsa 7,4004,599
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3375,802
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2905,152
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6734,768
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9344,931
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5715,326
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2655,136
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1325,674
IsokaZambia 18,52011,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -