Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3448,292
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2868,256
JuninArgentina 11,0296,853
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1627,557
JacobinaBrazil 13,2448,230
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,5438,416
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8678,617
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5977,828
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,8537,987
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9824,339
JiuquanChina 10,7596,686
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3135,166
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7346,049
JimaniDominican Republic 9,6115,973
JoensuuFinland 12,5747,814
JokioinenFinland 12,8157,963
JyvskylFinland 12,6307,849
JakobshavnGreenland 10,3106,407
JulianehbGreenland 10,8646,751
JagdalpurIndia 12,8317,974
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4726,507
JerusalemIsrael 15,7499,787
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1805,083
JosNigeria 18,00811,190
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,4217,097
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,4227,098
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,7738,559
JhelumPakistan 13,0958,137
JiwaniPakistan 14,5279,027
JuliacaPeru 10,0416,240
JakutskRussia 8,6395,368
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,9368,660
JenisejskRussia 10,6906,643
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9534,320
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3054,539
JamestownSaint Helena 16,84210,466
JeddahSaudi Arabia 16,52410,268
JizanSaudi Arabia 16,67310,361
JohannesburgSouth Africa 17,41110,820
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,7169,145
JubaSudan 18,45311,467
JokkmokkSweden 12,1767,566
JönköpingSweden 13,1328,160
Jonkoping ASweden 13,1358,162
JendoubaTunisia 15,3609,545
JerbaTunisia 15,6909,750
JerseyUk 13,7128,521
JaltaUkraine 14,4688,991
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8364,869
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0034,973
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6085,349
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9814,959
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9195,542
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4273,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -