Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3798,314
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8228,589
KhostAfghanistan 13,3858,318
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2838,254
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9296,792
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2015,717
KlagenfurtAustria 14,3608,924
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,4028,950
KandiBenin 17,44210,838
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,3423,941
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7365,429
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7345,427
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,3453,943
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9064,913
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1305,674
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4384,622
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8484,877
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6966,025
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3365,801
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5847,820
KashiChina 12,5917,824
KunmingChina 10,6206,600
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 19,43812,079
KhargaEgypt 16,57910,302
KosseirEgypt 16,36710,170
KajaaniFinland 12,4117,712
KuopioFinland 12,5637,807
KuusamoFinland 12,2167,591
KarlsruheGermany 14,0158,709
KasselGermany 13,7868,567
KonstanzGermany 14,1728,807
KumasiGhana 17,28110,739
KalamataGreece 15,4589,605
KerkiraGreece 15,1769,430
Kythira IslandGreece 15,5409,657
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4006,463
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1756,944
KankanGuinea 16,34210,155
KindiaGuinea 15,9959,940
KissidougouGuinea 16,30510,132
Kahului, MauiHawaii 1,9171,191
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4785,890
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4785,890
KeszthelyHungary 14,3738,932
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,8367,355
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1057,522
KotaIndia 13,2418,228
KozhikodeIndia 13,6858,504
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,6725,389
KermanIran 14,5999,072
KermanshahIran 14,9359,281
Khoram AbadIran 14,9479,288
KilkennyIreland 13,2088,207
KingstonJamaica 9,0925,650
KagoshimaJapan 7,8964,907
KanazawaJapan 7,4424,624
KaruizawaJapan 7,2694,517
KatsuuraJapan 7,0814,400
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2274,491
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2324,494
KobeJapan 7,5234,675
KochiJapan 7,6514,754
KofuJapan 7,2504,505
KumagayaJapan 7,1914,469
KumamotoJapan 7,9004,909
KumejimaJapan 8,2045,098
KureJapan 7,7544,819
KushiroJapan 7,0194,362
KutchanJapan 7,2934,532
KyotoJapan 7,4844,651
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,6857,261
KitaleKenya 18,32511,387
KufraLibya 16,87510,486
KaunasLithuania 13,4728,372
KlaipedaLithuania 13,3848,317
KybartaiLithuania 13,5038,391
KarongaMalawi 18,40411,437
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8806,761
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3635,818
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9886,828
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7996,711
KuantanMalaysia 10,7986,710
KuchingMalaysia 10,0286,231
KayesMali 15,9369,903
KeniebaMali 16,0359,964
KidalMali 16,75610,412
KitaMali 16,19510,064
KoutiaMali 16,61110,322
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,6722,282
KisinevMoldova 14,2948,883
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0885,647
KhatgalMongolia 10,4096,468
KhovdMongolia 11,0786,884
KhujirtMongolia 10,2846,391
KhutagMongolia 10,2496,369
KenitraMorocco 14,9009,259
KalewaMyanmar 11,4927,141
KathaMyanmar 11,2697,003
KawthaungMyanmar 11,2466,988
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6417,234
KengtungMyanmar 10,9846,826
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2977,020
KeetmanshoopNamibia 17,48410,865
KathmanduNepal 12,2537,614
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,8072,987
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,8213,617
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,3153,303
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,6283,497
KarioiNew Zealand 5,4643,395
KawerauNew Zealand 5,2813,281
KopuaNew Zealand 5,4843,408
KanoNigeria 17,79511,058
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1405,058
KarasjokNorway 11,8497,363
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,5637,807
KristiansandNorway 13,0228,092
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,4857,758
KhasabOman 14,9269,275
KarachiPakistan 14,0798,749
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,0608,737
KhanpurPakistan 13,5628,427
KhuzdarPakistan 13,9578,673
KororPalau 7,3224,550
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,1078,766
KlodzkoPoland 13,9618,676
KoszalinPoland 13,5418,414
KrakowPoland 14,0128,707
KalakanRussia 9,2615,755
KaliningradRussia 13,4968,387
KamenskoeRussia 7,1024,413
KandalaksaRussia 12,0587,493
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,7617,308
KazanRussia 12,8898,009
KemRussia 12,2737,627
KerchRussia 14,3148,895
KhabarovskRussia 7,8994,908
KirenskRussia 9,7926,085
KirovRussia 12,6017,830
KljuciRussia 6,8054,229
KolpasevRussia 11,1966,957
KorfRussia 6,9244,303
KostromaRussia 12,9288,033
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,8775,516
KotlasRussia 12,4337,726
KrasnodarRussia 14,2718,868
KrasnojarskRussia 12,7857,945
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,4937,763
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,7336,669
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,4026,464
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,0708,122
KurganRussia 12,2547,615
KurskRussia 13,6538,484
KyraRussia 9,5805,953
KigaliRwanda 18,93711,767
KoldaSenegal 15,6659,734
KabalaSierra Leone 16,14910,035
KosiceSlovakia 14,1668,803
KimberleySouth Africa 17,21110,695
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1635,073
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2678,244
KadugliSudan 18,07611,233
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 17,23210,708
KassalaSudan 17,24810,718
KhartoumSudan 17,48010,862
KostiSudan 17,69710,997
KalmarSweden 13,2718,247
KaresuandoSweden 11,9717,439
KarlstadSweden 12,9428,043
KristianstadSweden 13,3258,280
KamishliSyria 14,9879,313
KanchanaburiThailand 11,0936,893
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7596,686
Khon KaenThailand 10,7166,659
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,9686,815
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,8096,717
KairouanTunisia 15,4819,620
KahramanmarasTurkey 15,1029,385
KarsTurkey 14,5699,053
KastamonuTurkey 14,8089,202
KayseriTurkey 15,0349,343
KonyaTurkey 15,2009,445
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,5788,438
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8608,613
KinlossUk 12,8377,977
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,8438,602
KievUkraine 13,9038,639
KirillovkaUkraine 14,1148,771
KirovogradUkraine 14,0798,749
KlepininoUkraine 14,3448,913
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,0558,734
Kovel’Ukraine 13,8748,622
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,1118,769
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3865,211
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5304,058
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5664,702
Keene, NhUsa 9,4995,903
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4995,281
Kenton, OkUsa 6,8034,227
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5775,330
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8734,271
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0963,788
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2004,474
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9745,577
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,6573,515
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4395,244
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0183,740
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0084,355
KabompoZambia 18,86711,724
KabweZambia 18,56011,534
Kabwe AgrometZambia 18,56311,535
KafirondaZambia 18,74411,648
KaomaZambia 18,71911,632
KasamaZambia 18,65911,595
KasempaZambia 18,80011,682
KawambwaZambia 18,87411,728
KaroiZimbabwe 18,27411,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -