Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,5089,016
LuandaAngola 19,03111,826
LuenaAngola 19,13511,891
La PlataArgentina 11,3027,023
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5606,562
La RiojaArgentina 10,4696,505
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8046,714
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1346,298
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0776,883
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,3874,590
LavertonAustralia 7,3834,588
LearmonthAustralia 9,8146,099
LongreachAustralia 6,8164,235
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,8154,235
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,9013,667
Low HeadAustralia 7,3914,593
LinzAustria 14,1848,814
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,6447,857
LerwickUk 12,6457,858
La PazBolivia 10,2586,375
LavrasBrazil 12,6897,885
LencoisBrazil 13,1398,165
LinharesBrazil 13,2228,216
LondrinaBrazil 12,0367,479
LomBulgaria 14,7039,136
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4554,633
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5435,309
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9564,944
Langara, BcCanada 6,0853,781
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4135,228
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7074,168
London, OnCanada 8,7565,441
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3735,824
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7744,831
Lytton, BcCanada 6,2473,882
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,7839,186
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0496,245
LanzhouChina 10,3536,434
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6537,242
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8046,092
LimonCosta Rica 8,4415,245
LarnacaCyprus 15,4959,628
LimassolCyprus 15,5329,652
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 18,86711,724
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 19,51712,128
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,2528,235
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9116,159
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7486,058
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,8416,115
LuperonDominican Republic 9,6976,026
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8995,530
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9525,563
LuxorEgypt 16,47810,240
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,7174,796
Laucala BayFiji 3,4522,145
LappeenrantaFinland 12,7637,931
Le MansFrance 13,9188,649
LilleFrance 13,7328,533
LyonFrance 14,2838,876
LambarnGabon 18,80911,688
LastourvilleGabon 19,07411,853
LibrevilleGabon 18,68011,608
LeipzigGermany 13,8178,586
LindenbergGermany 13,7468,542
LamiaGreece 15,2529,478
LarissaGreece 15,1719,427
LemnosGreece 15,1259,399
LimnosGreece 15,1209,396
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7236,663
LabeGuinea 16,0009,943
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 2,0121,250
La CeibaHonduras 8,0204,984
La MesaHonduras 7,9054,912
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7147,900
LudhianaIndia 12,9998,077
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,5569,666
LatinaItaly 14,9029,260
LatronicoItaly 15,1019,384
LecceItaly 15,1019,384
LodwarKenya 18,17211,292
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7446,676
LiepajaLatvia 13,3028,266
LaukuvaLithuania 13,3968,325
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,9058,641
LazaropoleMacedonia 14,9639,298
LabuanMalaysia 9,4565,876
LuqaMalta 15,5499,662
Le LamentinMartinique 10,7986,710
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,7243,557
LashioMyanmar 11,1486,928
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 6,0103,735
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 6,2303,871
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,8053,608
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 6,1193,802
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,5833,469
LincolnNew Zealand 5,9913,723
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,6543,513
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,6543,513
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,6543,513
LagosNigeria 17,77011,043
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,7037,894
LillehammerNorway 12,7377,915
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1078,145
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3497,053
LimaPeru 9,2605,754
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4915,276
LisbonPortugal 14,3768,933
LeninbadRussia 13,0158,088
LevsiRussia 11,9317,414
LungiSierra Leone 16,0169,952
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,4288,966
LanzaroteSpain 14,8509,228
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,3668,927
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,3288,904
LuganoSwitzerland 14,3488,916
LatakiaSyria 15,3549,541
LampangThailand 11,0396,860
LoeiThailand 10,8166,721
Lop BuriThailand 10,9666,815
LomeTogo 17,59110,931
LeemingUk 13,2278,219
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,6447,857
London, EnglandUk 13,5468,418
London-GatwickUk 13,5768,437
LynehamUk 13,4928,384
L’VovUkraine 14,0348,721
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,1848,814
LozovajaUkraine 13,9518,669
LubnyUkraine 13,9058,640
LuckUkraine 13,9268,654
LuganskUkraine 13,9088,642
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9664,950
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9194,921
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6244,737
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5054,664
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4805,270
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,3395,803
Laketown, UtUsa 6,3893,970
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5974,721
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,0574,385
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9844,961
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,5964,099
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6284,740
Laramie, WyUsa 6,7564,198
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,8554,260
Larned, KsUsa 7,1734,457
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,8394,250
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,7643,582
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0775,640
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5384,684
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,5815,953
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5704,704
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6834,774
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6224,736
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8444,874
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2555,130
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6195,356
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1575,069
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7715,450
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,2383,876
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6576,001
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6224,736
Lexington, VaUsa 8,8585,505
Libby, MtUsa 6,4584,013
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4454,627
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,9905,587
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5184,672
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6814,773
Llano, TxUsa 6,9794,337
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9524,320
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,4053,359
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,4103,362
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,3913,350
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,4053,980
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,9785,579
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3135,166
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9464,938
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2814,524
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2175,728
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,7954,223
Luling, TxUsa 7,0764,397
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9124,295
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8775,516
LivingstoneZambia 18,36711,414
LundaziZambia 18,34711,401
LusakaZambia 18,47311,479
Lusaka Int.Zambia 18,48311,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -