Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,6408,476
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,4118,334
MilianaAlgeria 15,1549,417
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 18,45411,467
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3205,792
Malarg EArgentina 10,2416,364
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,3486,430
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3087,027
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9186,785
MendozaArgentina 10,2936,396
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2996,400
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3527,054
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2503,884
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,5434,687
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2275,733
MeekatharraAustralia 9,4185,852
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,3684,579
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,3644,576
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,4394,623
Mount GambierAustralia 7,6984,783
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1994,474
MuharraqBahrain 15,3579,543
MinskBelarus 13,5528,421
MogilevBelarus 13,5228,403
MaunBotswana 18,20111,310
MacapaBrazil 12,0417,482
MacauBrazil 13,6698,494
MaceioBrazil 13,7708,557
MachadoBrazil 12,5907,824
ManausBrazil 11,0696,878
MarabaBrazil 12,2857,634
MaringaBrazil 11,9587,431
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,7197,283
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9788,065
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3748,311
MonteiroBrazil 13,6248,466
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8487,984
Morada NovaBrazil 13,4768,374
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1628,179
MamfeCameroon 18,36411,411
MarouaCameroon 18,27111,354
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9415,556
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1865,708
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8144,234
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9094,293
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,0733,774
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8504,257
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,0673,770
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0566,249
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7686,070
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3845,831
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3585,815
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1894,467
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8905,524
Morden, MbCanada 7,6304,741
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9225,544
MoundouChad 18,54011,521
MatecanaColombia 9,2695,760
MoroniComoros 17,37910,800
MosnovCzech Republic 14,0508,731
MarstalDenmark 13,4168,337
Melville HallDominica 10,7546,683
MichesDominican Republic 9,9026,153
MocaDominican Republic 9,7456,056
MoncionDominican Republic 9,6796,014
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,6245,980
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,8246,105
MilagroEcuador 8,8915,525
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,0369,965
MinyaEgypt 16,29710,127
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 18,44811,464
MassawaEritrea 17,01410,573
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,2927,638
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,8978,014
MarseilleFrance 14,5309,029
MontpellierFrance 14,4788,997
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,6797,257
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,0062,490
MakokouGabon 19,02111,820
MayumbaGabon 18,90811,750
MitzicGabon 18,87911,732
MkamboGabon 19,09311,865
MoandaGabon 19,16011,906
MouilaGabon 18,92511,760
MagdeburgGermany 13,7288,531
MunichGermany 14,1438,788
MünsterGermany 13,6838,502
MethoniGreece 15,4849,622
MilosGreece 15,4819,620
MitiliniGreece 15,1989,444
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,1959,442
MacentaGuinea 16,40110,192
MamouGuinea 16,0629,981
Midway IslandHawaii 3,3062,055
MiskolcHungary 14,2348,845
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7438,540
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,7237,906
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7678,555
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9988,077
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,4195,232
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,4164,608
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,3017,023
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,8194,237
MashhadIran 13,9878,692
Malin HeadIreland 12,9458,044
M. CalamitaItaly 14,7299,153
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,0729,366
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,3059,511
MilanItaly 14,4148,957
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 14,3838,938
Mount ArgentarioItaly 14,7819,185
ManIvory Coast 16,65110,347
MaebashiJapan 7,2264,491
MaizuruJapan 7,5314,680
MakurazakiJapan 7,9154,919
MatsueJapan 7,7314,804
MatsumotoJapan 7,3174,547
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7264,801
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7584,821
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,4793,405
MishimaJapan 7,2024,476
MitoJapan 7,1044,414
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1244,427
MiyakoJapan 7,0834,402
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3465,186
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8484,877
MiyazakiJapan 7,8204,860
MombetsuJapan 7,1524,445
MoriokaJapan 7,1504,443
MuroranJapan 7,2554,509
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5884,715
MutsuJapan 7,2004,474
Ma’AnJordan 15,8989,879
MafraqJordan 15,6589,730
MombasaKenya 17,90911,129
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0348,721
MaseruLesotho 17,09810,625
MonroviaLiberia 16,39710,189
MisratahLibya 15,9459,909
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,91210,509
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,02010,577
MananjaryMadagascar 16,45410,224
MorondavaMadagascar 16,86810,482
MakhangaMalawi 17,89711,121
MangochiMalawi 18,02911,204
MwmosaMalawi 17,89111,118
MzimbaMalawi 18,33211,391
MzuzuMalawi 18,31811,383
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9186,784
MersingMalaysia 10,7416,674
MiriMalaysia 9,6025,967
MaleMaldives 14,0688,742
MenakaMali 17,02710,581
MoptiMali 16,60710,320
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,2532,022
MazatlanMexico 6,0753,775
MeridaMexico 7,7494,816
Mexico CityMexico 6,7434,190
MonterreyMexico 6,7344,185
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,5394,064
MaantyMongolia 9,9256,167
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0326,234
MatadMongolia 9,3115,786
MurenMongolia 10,4246,478
MarrakechMorocco 15,0379,344
MeknesMorocco 14,9989,320
MideltMorocco 15,1489,413
MaputoMozambique 17,25510,723
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 17,49910,874
MandalayMyanmar 11,3327,042
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3807,072
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,2146,968
MindatMyanmar 11,5627,185
MonywaMyanmar 11,4287,102
MyeikMyanmar 11,2146,968
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1416,923
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,7598,550
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 6,3063,919
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,5353,440
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,2793,281
Milford SoundNew Zealand 6,3033,916
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,3313,313
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,4403,380
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,8103,611
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,7373,565
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,7563,577
Mt CookNew Zealand 6,1113,797
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,9713,711
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0755,018
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0965,031
MagariaNiger 17,73411,020
Maine SoroaNiger 17,88511,114
MaradiNiger 17,57410,921
MaiduguriNigeria 18,07611,233
MakurdiNigeria 18,15211,280
MinnaNigeria 17,84911,091
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3235,172
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,1867,573
MajisOman 15,0039,323
MasirahOman 15,0279,338
Muscat  Oman 14,9159,268
MultanPakistan 13,4228,340
MurreePakistan 13,0748,125
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,1723,835
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0736,881
MoyobambaPeru 9,2185,728
MactanPhilippines 8,4705,263
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7845,459
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,1268,778
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 19,31412,002
MagadanRussia 7,4914,655
MahackalaRussia 14,1438,788
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,2336,980
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,2316,979
MarkovoRussia 7,1744,458
MinusinskRussia 10,8806,761
MogocaRussia 9,0595,629
MoscowRussia 13,1948,199
MurmanskRussia 11,8587,369
MadinahSaudi Arabia 16,23810,091
MatamSenegal 15,7029,757
MogadishuSomalia 17,18810,681
MadridSpain 14,5029,011
Madrid (b)Spain 14,5019,011
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 14,8699,240
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,8069,201
MelillaSpain 15,0129,329
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,8799,246
MalakalSudan 18,08311,237
MbabaneSwaziland 17,28010,738
MontreuxSwitzerland 14,2568,859
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,1846,950
Mae SariangThailand 11,2056,963
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,1636,937
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5116,532
MalatyaTurkey 14,9769,306
MersinTurkey 15,2629,484
MuglaTurkey 15,3739,553
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,2948,261
ManstonUk 13,6058,454
MeloUruguay 11,6657,249
MercedesUruguay 11,2977,020
MontevideoUruguay 11,4577,120
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4405,244
Madison, FlUsa 8,4875,274
Madison, InUsa 8,3885,212
Madison, NeUsa 7,4614,636
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1005,034
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3704,580
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2525,128
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9314,928
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Marion, InUsa 8,3325,178
Marion, NcUsa 8,6195,356
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3105,164
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4434,625
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,9905,587
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5744,085
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6645,384
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,9713,711
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0695,014
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2775,143
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2964,534
Medford, WiUsa 8,0675,013
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4094,604
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8884,901
Mena, ArUsa 7,5284,678
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9604,946
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2294,492
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7914,841
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7185,418
Midland, TxUsa 6,7114,170
Milan, MnUsa 7,6334,743
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5924,718
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9764,335
Milford, DeUsa 9,2505,748
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5035,284
Millen, GaUsa 8,5995,344
Millport, OhUsa 8,7495,437
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,5745,949
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2115,102
Minden, NeUsa 7,2694,517
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8404,872
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Missoula, MtUsa 6,4564,012
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9854,962
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9684,952
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9194,921
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7375,429
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6334,743
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1795,082
Montrose, CoUsa 6,4303,995
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2515,749
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0655,633
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6195,356
Moro, OrUsa 5,8993,666
Morris, MnUsa 7,6654,763
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0214,984
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7165,416
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6065,348
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8764,894
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4615,257
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5535,936
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0284,988
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2245,110
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3475,187
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4244,613
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,1906,332
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6726,010
MaracayVenezuela 10,1206,288
MaturinVenezuela 10,6126,594
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7646,068
MeridaVenezuela 9,7456,056
MagoyeZambia 18,46811,476
MansaZambia 18,80511,686
MbalaZambia 18,71011,626
MfuweZambia 18,39411,430
MisamfuZambia 18,65511,592
MonguZambia 18,72311,635
MpikaZambia 18,52911,514
Msekera AgrometZambia 18,31411,380
Mt MakuluZambia 18,47411,480
MumbwaZambia 18,58011,546
MwinilungaZambia 19,04611,836
MasvingoZimbabwe 17,90211,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -