Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,3821,480
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,8597,369
ParanaArgentina 11,0776,883
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4037,086
PehuajoArgentina 10,9366,796
PergaminoArgentina 11,0626,874
PigeArgentina 10,8896,766
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7556,683
PosadasArgentina 11,5317,166
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0846,888
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1946,335
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3557,056
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7336,048
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3265,795
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,3698,308
ParakouBenin 17,53510,897
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6628,489
ParacatuBrazil 12,5267,784
ParanaBrazil 12,4397,730
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2867,634
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0587,493
ParintinsBrazil 11,4307,103
ParnaibaBrazil 13,0908,134
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8757,379
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5547,801
PaulistanaBrazil 13,1768,188
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4958,386
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1288,158
PeixeBrazil 12,3647,683
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2478,232
PicosBrazil 13,1378,163
PiraiBrazil 12,7867,945
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3097,649
PompeuBrazil 12,7087,897
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5787,195
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9237,409
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0247,472
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6736,633
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9717,439
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,3597,680
PosseBrazil 12,5947,826
PlevenBulgaria 14,7409,160
PlovdivBulgaria 14,8789,245
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5476,554
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8974,286
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7855,459
Penticton, BcCanada 6,2973,913
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0835,644
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9905,586
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2375,119
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,0043,731
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4506,493
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9983,727
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6454,751
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3304,555
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4764,024
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1833,842
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4294,616
ParronChile 10,1346,297
Puerto AysenChile 10,0586,250
Puerto MonttChile 9,9866,205
Punta ArenasChile 10,2566,373
PingbianChina 9,5265,920
PeralesColombia 9,3365,802
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1696,319
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2425,122
PragueCzech Republic 13,9808,687
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6265,982
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7906,084
PoloDominican Republic 9,6746,012
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7396,052
PichilingueEcuador 8,8985,529
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7865,460
PuyoEcuador 9,0705,636
Port-SaidEgypt 15,9149,889
ParisFrance 13,8928,632
PerpignanFrance 14,5309,029
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1448,168
Port-GentilGabon 18,65011,589
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,7734,830
PotsdamGermany 13,7168,523
PatrasGreece 15,3279,524
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6025,967
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0386,859
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7236,663
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5605,941
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3485,188
PecsHungary 14,4628,987
PambanIndia 13,3588,301
PuneIndia 13,6778,499
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1526,930
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1506,307
PadovaItaly 14,4648,988
Paganella MountainItaly 14,3698,929
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,2839,497
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,2729,490
PantelleriaItaly 15,4009,570
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,5049,013
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,0379,344
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,7269,151
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,8229,211
PiacenzaItaly 14,4818,999
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,6269,089
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,5769,058
Ponza IslandItaly 14,9729,304
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,0389,345
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,8829,248
PrizziItaly 15,3289,525
PakseLaos 10,4146,471
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1106,904
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6309,712
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6049,697
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,7052,924
PodgoricaMontenegro 14,8699,240
PatheinMyanmar 11,5607,184
PutaoMyanmar 11,1036,900
PyiMyanmar 11,4797,133
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,7352,942
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,2643,271
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,5393,442
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,5383,441
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,6223,493
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,1723,214
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,3753,340
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3665,199
Port HarcourtNigeria 18,21811,321
PohangNorth Korea 8,0705,015
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4275,236
PadidanPakistan 13,8758,622
PanjgurPakistan 14,2228,838
ParachinarPakistan 13,3478,294
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3688,929
PeshawarPakistan 13,2178,213
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,1003,790
PilarParaguay 11,3017,022
PiscoPeru 9,3755,826
PiuraPeru 8,8085,474
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1206,289
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0465,621
PoznanPoland 13,7438,540
PrzemyslPoland 14,0408,725
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,3138,894
PortalegrePortugal 14,4208,961
Porto Portugal 14,1968,822
PavelecRussia 13,3718,309
PecoraRussia 11,7867,324
PermRussia 12,4427,731
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6764,148
PetrozavodskRussia 12,6157,839
PjatigorskRussia 14,2338,844
PoronajskRussia 7,3754,583
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,1998,824
Providenja BayRussia 6,8174,236
PskovRussia 13,1188,152
PodorSenegal 15,4919,626
PopradSlovakia 14,1258,778
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,63010,334
PretoriaSouth Africa 17,45610,847
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,8489,226
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3158,274
Port SudanSudan 16,83510,462
ParamariboSuriname 11,5317,165
PiteňSweden 12,3187,655
PalmyraSyria 15,3569,543
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 2,6161,625
PhetchabunThailand 10,8906,767
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,9786,822
PhraeThailand 10,9736,818
PhuketThailand 11,2897,015
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,2967,019
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8966,771
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,0906,892
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,8036,713
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,5358,411
PoltavaUkraine 13,9178,648
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4437,111
PradoUruguay 11,4577,119
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5657,187
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1315,053
Pana, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Paoli, InUsa 8,3025,159
Paris, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7634,824
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9524,941
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,6864,155
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,2354,496
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3634,575
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4824,649
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,0783,777
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0845,024
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0204,984
Perry, OkUsa 7,2874,528
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2295,735
Philo, OhUsa 8,6555,379
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,8973,664
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2844,527
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6924,780
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8444,874
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5774,708
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8115,475
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3365,801
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6075,970
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8154,857
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,3233,929
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8444,874
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0845,023
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9654,950
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,0033,730
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4264,614
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2525,749
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,0033,730
Portage, WiUsa 8,1455,061
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6335,986
Portland, OregonUsa 5,8473,633
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9554,943
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5974,721
Priest River, IdUsa 6,3633,954
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1615,693
Princeton, InUsa 8,1145,042
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,5495,934
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,7264,179
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1736,322
PetaukeZambia 18,37411,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -