Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9776,821
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1596,934
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7246,664
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3546,434
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8426,737
RosarioArgentina 11,0466,864
RichmondAustralia 6,6844,154
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,2213,866
RecifeBrazil 13,8618,613
RemansoBrazil 13,0698,121
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2566,373
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,8577,989
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1527,551
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0947,515
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7994,225
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9864,963
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2534,507
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2504,505
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8605,506
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4814,028
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4715,885
RuoqiangChina 11,6387,232
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2595,754
RandersDenmark 13,2368,225
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6285,983
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7906,084
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,3733,960
RumipambaEcuador 8,9945,589
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9979,941
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,17510,052
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,0759,989
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,8507,364
RostockGermany 13,5088,394
RhodesGreece 15,4679,612
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,6697,251
ReykhólarIceland 11,5667,187
ReykjavíkIceland 11,6817,259
RamsarIran 14,5149,019
RashtIran 14,5399,034
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,2728,247
RadicofaniItaly 14,7369,157
Resia PassItaly 14,2958,883
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,6269,089
RivoltoItaly 14,4198,960
Rolle PassItaly 14,3668,927
RomeItaly 14,8519,229
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14,8639,236
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,4418,974
RumoiJapan 7,2654,514
RigaLatvia 13,2458,231
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,4188,338
RodriguesMauritius 15,0579,357
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4296,480
RabatMorocco 14,9129,267
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,4137,092
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 18,45411,467
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,7183,553
RangioraNew Zealand 5,9543,700
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,8823,655
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,2673,273
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,2713,275
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,3013,294
RoxburghNew Zealand 6,3023,916
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,3183,305
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,1863,223
RivasNicaragua 8,1305,052
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,7678,555
RebolyRussia 12,4367,728
Rostov On DonRussia 14,0258,715
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,7639,795
RagaSudan 18,53011,515
RashadSudan 17,91611,133
RenkSudan 17,81511,071
RumbekSudan 18,45611,469
RanongThailand 11,2426,986
Roi EtThailand 10,6286,604
RizeTurkey 14,6259,088
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5828,440
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,2968,884
RomnyUkraine 13,8148,584
RovnoUkraine 13,9348,659
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,9899,315
RochaUruguay 11,6337,229
Racine, WiUsa 8,2165,106
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9075,535
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0604,387
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0594,386
Reading, PaUsa 9,1735,700
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4843,408
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6784,150
Redding, CaUsa 5,5053,421
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5083,423
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,6123,488
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2495,126
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,0435,619
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,0435,619
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8095,474
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8694,890
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0395,617
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5704,704
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1005,033
Rockville, InUsa 8,2335,116
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6204,735
Rome, GaUsa 8,3275,175
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7664,826
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6343,501
Roswell, NmUsa 6,5434,066
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,1635,694
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8974,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -