Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5238,404
ShkoderAlbania 14,8999,258
SkikdaAlgeria 15,2639,484
SaltaArgentina 10,5836,576
San AntonioArgentina 10,6516,619
San LuisArgentina 10,5276,542
San RafaelArgentina 10,3446,428
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7236,663
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7096,655
SarmientoArgentina 10,3376,423
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,6714,145
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,6634,141
SalzburgAustria 14,2188,835
SakiAzerbaijan 14,3218,899
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,3778,934
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,3028,887
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,8667,995
SaveBenin 17,60410,939
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7966,709
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 14,6999,134
SalvadorBrazil 13,4478,356
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7367,293
SantaremBrazil 11,6547,242
SantosBrazil 12,5257,783
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,3847,696
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9777,443
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,4978,387
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1177,529
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6187,220
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,6787,878
Sao LuisBrazil 12,8087,959
Sao MateusBrazil 13,2538,235
São PauloBrazil 12,4997,767
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,4237,720
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1556,310
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2778,251
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4068,331
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,7847,944
SobralBrazil 13,2528,235
SoureBrazil 12,3247,658
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8037,956
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7317,290
SurubimBrazil 13,7738,559
SadovoBulgaria 14,8789,245
SandanskiBulgaria 14,9549,293
SofiaBulgaria 14,8329,216
SiemreapCambodia 10,6376,610
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4536,496
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8154,235
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9726,197
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0373,752
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1285,672
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9726,197
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2124,482
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5385,306
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8196,101
Scott, SkCanada 7,0984,411
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8976,150
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1676,318
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5195,915
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4184,610
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0184,983
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0855,024
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9604,325
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3593,951
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4746,509
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1176,287
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0524,382
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0454,378
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4096,468
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 14,6809,122
SalCape Verde 14,7089,140
SantiagoChile 10,1256,292
SewellChile 10,1596,313
ShanghaiChina 8,7525,439
ShantouChina 9,2175,728
ShenyangChina 8,6505,375
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5765,329
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3965,839
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3255,173
SibenikCroatia 14,6989,133
SplitCroatia 14,7279,151
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,4128,335
StudsgårdDenmark 13,2618,240
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7686,070
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8806,139
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8666,131
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7576,063
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8726,134
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,8096,095
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7056,031
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7526,060
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6776,013
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9466,180
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8426,116
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7256,044
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6576,001
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,8186,101
San GabrielEcuador 9,0675,634
SalloumEgypt 16,0469,971
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,29810,128
SohagEgypt 16,42510,207
St. KatrineEgypt 16,11710,015
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,7654,826
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1406,923
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,0767,504
StrasbourgFrance 14,0488,730
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,9227,409
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,6607,245
SukhumiGeorgia 14,3938,944
SchleswigGermany 13,4388,350
StuttgartGermany 14,0558,734
SamosGreece 15,3449,535
Skiros IslandGreece 15,2329,465
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,6219,707
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4036,465
SiguiriGuinea 16,30610,133
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,8124,855
SzegedHungary 14,4388,972
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 14,3128,894
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5787,195
SagarIndia 13,0128,086
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9468,045
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,7214,177
SemnanIran 14,4538,981
ShahroudIran 14,2898,880
ShirazIran 14,9729,304
ShannonIreland 13,1398,165
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,5579,046
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 14,9229,273
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,1499,414
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,5749,057
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,9059,262
Scuro MountainItaly 15,1899,438
SigonellaItaly 15,3849,560
SassandraIvory Coast 16,89010,496
SagaJapan 7,9444,936
SaigoJapan 7,7224,799
SakaiJapan 7,7184,796
SakataJapan 7,2334,495
SapporoJapan 7,2554,508
SaseboJapan 7,9954,968
SendaiJapan 7,1254,428
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6844,775
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8974,907
ShinjoJapan 7,1904,468
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4474,628
ShirakawaJapan 7,1484,442
ShizuokaJapan 7,2454,502
SumotoJapan 7,5434,688
SuttsuJapan 7,3314,555
SuwaJapan 7,2994,536
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3795,828
SavannakhetLaos 10,5186,536
SiauliaiLithuania 13,3568,300
SiluteLithuania 13,4268,343
SkopjeMacedonia 14,9149,268
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,57710,301
SalimaMalawi 18,13111,267
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1415,680
SibuMalaysia 9,8556,124
SanMali 16,61510,324
SegouMali 16,49010,247
SikassoMali 16,64810,345
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5369,654
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1354,434
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2206,351
SainshandMongolia 9,7416,053
SafiMorocco 14,9059,262
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,0699,364
SittweMyanmar 11,6967,268
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,5103,424
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,9098,022
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,8756,758
SaiqOman 15,0029,323
Salalah, DhofarOman 15,6639,733
SurOman 14,8729,241
SialkotPakistan 13,0468,107
SibbiPakistan 13,7598,550
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4197,096
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5055,907
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3065,161
SandomierzPoland 13,9438,665
SniezkaPoland 13,9228,651
SuwalkiPoland 13,5598,426
SzczecinPoland 13,6208,463
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,5339,031
Santa MariaPortugal 13,4548,361
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2266,355
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7979,816
Satu MareRomania 14,2628,863
SibiuRomania 14,4798,998
SulinaRomania 14,4869,002
SadrinskRussia 12,2907,637
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,8637,993
SalekhardRussia 11,3777,070
SaratovRussia 13,3958,324
SejmcanRussia 7,6394,747
SelagoncyRussia 9,4475,870
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6764,149
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7875,460
SmolenskRussia 13,4088,332
SociRussia 14,3988,947
SortovalaRussia 12,6687,872
SuntarRussia 9,2595,754
SurgutRussia 11,4867,137
SverdlovskRussia 12,3617,681
SyktyvkarRussia 12,2817,632
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5346,546
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 18,39911,433
SeychellesSeychelles 16,14510,032
SingaporeSingapore 10,7336,670
SliacSlovakia 14,1708,805
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3055,161
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5595,319
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,3668,927
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,2958,883
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,2058,827
SevilleSpain 14,6669,114
SennarSudan 17,60210,938
ShambatSudan 17,47510,859
ShendiSudan 17,32610,767
StenseleSweden 12,3427,669
StockholmSweden 12,9788,065
StorlienSweden 12,5097,773
SundsvallSweden 12,6247,845
SantisSwitzerland 14,2218,837
SongeaTanzania 18,20111,310
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5666,566
SongkhlaThailand 11,0546,869
Suphan BuriThailand 11,0236,850
Surat ThaniThailand 11,1936,955
SurinThailand 10,6596,623
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,27810,736
SokodeTogo 17,42510,828
SfaxTunisia 15,5979,692
SousseTunisia 15,4789,618
SamsunTurkey 14,7459,163
SiirtTurkey 14,8719,241
SivasTurkey 14,8809,247
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,8588,611
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,4968,386
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,7047,894
SarataUkraine 14,3938,944
SarnyUkraine 13,8538,608
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,4488,978
SumyUkraine 13,7818,564
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 15,0429,347
SaltoUruguay 11,3157,031
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4283,373
Safford, AzUsa 6,0523,761
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4955,900
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5665,323
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9234,923
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3494,567
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7554,819
Salem, InUsa 8,3025,159
Salem, OrUsa 5,7723,587
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,2553,887
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,8504,256
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,9954,347
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,4293,374
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3073,298
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2276,355
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2473,260
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9174,920
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2673,273
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2833,283
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6115,351
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5475,311
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6655,385
Scott City, KsUsa 7,0054,353
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9394,312
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3025,159
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,0103,735
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,0003,729
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3884,591
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,1333,811
Selma, AlUsa 8,1195,045
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,4205,854
Seymour, InUsa 8,3025,159
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3755,204
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8184,237
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4894,654
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5224,674
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5324,680
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3175,168
Southport, NcUsa 8,9715,575
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7325,426
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6774,771
Spokane, WaUsa 6,2893,908
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9674,950
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0054,975
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6314,742
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9983,727
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7954,844
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9244,924
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2195,107
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3365,801
State College, PaUsa 9,0115,600
State University, MsUsa 7,9464,938
State University, NmUsa 6,2783,902
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8935,526
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,6314,120
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8134,855
Stockton, CaUsa 5,4073,360
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6224,736
Storrs, CtUsa 9,4815,892
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5284,678
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7665,447
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,0303,747
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7064,789
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5114,667
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1655,695
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2498,233
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6115,973
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,1646,316
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8876,765
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,1639,422
SocotraYemen 15,9069,884
SenangaZambia 18,62811,576
SerenjeZambia 18,53611,518
SeshekeZambia 18,45411,468
SolweziZambia 18,89711,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -