Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7568,548
TiranaAlbania 14,9859,312
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,61910,327
TebessaAlgeria 15,4539,603
TimimounAlgeria 15,7389,780
TindoufAlgeria 15,3459,535
TouggourtAlgeria 15,6299,712
TrelewArgentina 10,6386,610
TucumanArgentina 10,6186,598
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7104,791
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,7104,791
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,6614,139
TibooburraAustralia 7,2524,506
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4253,992
TshaneBotswana 17,77411,045
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5927,825
TarauacaBrazil 9,9176,163
TauaBrazil 13,2538,235
TefeBrazil 10,5526,557
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,0878,132
TeresinaBrazil 12,9858,069
TiriosBrazil 11,4807,134
TorresBrazil 12,1227,533
TracuateuaBrazil 12,5067,772
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9997,456
TriunfoBrazil 13,5078,393
TucuruiBrazil 12,2147,590
TuriacuBrazil 12,6817,880
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6855,397
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2723,897
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6534,134
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6374,746
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4124,606
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9084,914
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2215,108
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8025,469
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9433,693
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9035,533
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,8855,521
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0555,627
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3265,174
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3336,421
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9986,213
TaiyuanChina 9,5705,947
TaoyuanChina 8,7575,442
TengchongChina 11,0386,859
TønderDenmark 13,3848,317
TylstrupDenmark 13,1558,175
TystofteDenmark 13,3838,316
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6796,015
TahrirEgypt 16,0279,959
TantaEgypt 16,0039,945
TallinEstonia 12,9688,058
TartuEstonia 13,0838,130
TampereFinland 12,7427,918
TurkuFinland 12,8517,986
ToulonFrance 14,5849,063
ToulouseFrance 14,3918,943
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 2,5831,605
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,2141,997
TchibanGabon 18,94311,771
TbilisiGeorgia 14,3808,936
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,9008,638
TamaleGhana 17,21010,694
ThessalonikiGreece 15,0709,365
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,4049,572
TimehriGuyana 11,1856,950
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,9804,959
TelaHonduras 7,9544,943
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6198,463
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6198,463
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2775,765
TabrizIran 14,6509,104
TeheranIran 14,5769,057
Tel AvivIsrael 15,7479,786
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,0709,365
TarvisioItaly 14,3688,928
TermoliItaly 14,8799,246
TorinoItaly 14,4258,964
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,4068,952
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,2919,502
TrevicoItaly 14,9879,313
TrevisoItaly 14,4438,975
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,4618,986
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,4208,961
TabouIvory Coast 16,77210,422
TadotsuJapan 7,6464,752
TakadaJapan 7,3154,546
TakamatsuJapan 7,6204,735
TakayamaJapan 7,3774,584
TanegashimaJapan 7,8434,874
TatenoJapan 7,1244,427
TateyamaJapan 7,1174,422
TokushimaJapan 7,5684,703
TokyoJapan 7,1454,440
TomakomaiJapan 7,2224,488
TottoriJapan 7,6284,740
ToyamaJapan 7,3964,596
ToyookaJapan 7,5774,708
TsuJapan 7,4074,603
TsurugaJapan 7,4694,642
TsuyamaJapan 7,6394,747
TurgayKazakhstan 12,7817,942
TripoliLebanon 15,4649,609
TobrukLibya 16,0259,958
TripoliLibya 15,8749,864
TelsiaiLithuania 13,3548,298
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,50710,258
TolanaroMadagascar 16,34910,159
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,72010,390
ThyoloMalawi 17,91811,134
TawauMalaysia 9,1715,699
TessalitMali 16,58310,305
TimbuktuMali 16,54810,283
TombMali 16,55310,286
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,7089,761
TacubayaMexico 6,7434,190
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9194,300
TarialanMongolia 10,2956,398
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5846,577
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3726,445
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1246,291
TangierMorocco 14,8159,206
TarfayaMorocco 14,9679,301
TazaMorocco 15,0549,354
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2566,994
TaungooMyanmar 11,3477,051
ThandweMyanmar 11,5757,193
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,7222,934
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 6,2613,891
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,2233,246
TapanuiNew Zealand 6,3473,944
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,6243,495
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,4233,370
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,3643,333
TaurangaNew Zealand 5,2653,272
Te AnauNew Zealand 6,3773,963
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,2783,280
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,2973,291
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,3773,342
Te TekoNew Zealand 5,2673,273
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,4863,409
TemukaNew Zealand 6,1013,791
TimaruNew Zealand 6,1083,796
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,9113,673
TahouaNiger 17,32510,766
TillaberyNiger 17,09710,624
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2535,129
TromsoNorway 11,8337,353
TrondheimNorway 12,4827,756
ThumraitOman 15,6359,716
TacnaPeru 10,0496,244
TarapotoPeru 9,2875,771
TrujilloPeru 9,0025,594
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,3535,191
TorunPoland 13,6818,501
TimisoaraRomania 14,4929,005
TambovRussia 13,4178,338
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,2728,248
TaraRussia 11,7177,281
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,0806,885
TermezRussia 13,3678,306
TernejRussia 7,6814,773
TobolskRussia 11,9297,413
TomskRussia 11,1746,944
Tot’MaRussia 12,6537,863
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,0287,474
TuapseRussia 14,3698,929
TuraRussia 10,1156,286
TurukhanskRussia 10,6166,597
TaifSaudi Arabia 16,45410,225
TortosaSpain 14,6389,096
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1518,172
TokerSudan 16,90310,504
TartousSyria 15,4179,580
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7275,423
TaboraTanzania 18,65511,592
TakThailand 11,0976,896
TrangThailand 11,1606,935
TabligboTogo 17,59410,933
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,0319,340
TunisTunisia 15,3609,545
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,1178,772
TireeUk 12,8527,986
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,1578,176
TernopilUkraine 14,0548,733
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6397,232
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3565,193
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5394,064
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2245,110
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3595,194
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5145,290
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,0195,605
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5775,951
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4824,649
Temple, TxUsa 7,1364,434
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7284,802
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0254,987
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5695,325
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7804,835
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5235,296
Tooele, UtUsa 6,2173,863
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4874,652
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1345,676
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,7194,175
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3075,783
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,9373,689
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3904,592
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0815,022
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0154,981
TashkentUzbekistan 12,9798,065
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8256,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -