Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4306,481
UaupesBrazil 10,2626,377
UbatubaBrazil 12,6577,865
UberabaBrazil 12,3997,705
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5424,687
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,5157,155
UpernavikGreenland 10,0246,229
UummannaqGreenland 10,2236,353
UdineItaly 14,4118,955
Ustica IslandItaly 15,2169,455
UenoJapan 7,4414,624
UnzendakeJapan 7,9394,933
UrakawaJapan 7,1104,418
UshibukaJapan 7,9544,943
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,1614,450
UwajimaJapan 7,7364,807
UkmergeLithuania 13,4258,343
UtenaLithuania 13,3938,322
UlaangomMongolia 10,9856,826
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9656,192
UlgiiMongolia 11,1626,936
UliastaiMongolia 10,7056,652
UmnugoviMongolia 11,0356,857
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6886,020
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9604,947
UfaRussia 12,7377,915
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2396,362
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8746,136
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0434,377
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7656,068
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,8907,389
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7164,174
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3435,184
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6544,756
Umm BeninSudan 17,62210,951
UmeňSweden 12,4837,757
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,5096,530
Udon ThaniThailand 10,7046,651
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,9866,827
UrfaTurkey 15,0819,371
UsakTurkey 15,1959,442
Uman’Ukraine 14,0858,753
UzgorodUkraine 14,1728,806
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,8495,499
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5825,333
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5085,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -