Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,0354,371
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5967,206
WilliamtownAustralia 6,5554,073
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0023,730
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2495,747
WoomeraAustralia 7,7864,839
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2595,132
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8306,108
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8235,483
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7674,205
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6444,128
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7785,455
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6015,345
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7154,794
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3444,564
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9616,190
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 1,9161,191
WajimaJapan 7,4404,623
WakamatsuJapan 7,1844,464
WakayamaJapan 7,5174,671
WakkanaiJapan 7,3184,547
WajirKenya 17,76211,038
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 17,80211,062
WindhoekNamibia 17,90511,127
WaihiNew Zealand 5,2573,267
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5,3263,310
WaimanaNew Zealand 5,2683,273
WaimateNew Zealand 6,1533,824
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,3673,335
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,5983,479
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 5,6473,509
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,3143,302
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 5,4573,391
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,2243,246
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,4673,397
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,3573,329
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5,3263,309
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,3323,313
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5,5793,467
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,3013,294
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5,6403,505
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,5283,435
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,6673,521
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,6673,521
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,8633,643
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,2133,239
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,3353,315
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,2643,271
WinchmoreNew Zealand 6,0363,751
WintonNew Zealand 6,4103,983
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,2733,277
WarsawPoland 13,7818,564
WroclawPoland 13,8898,631
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2885,150
Wad MedaniSudan 17,53510,896
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,92610,518
WauSudan 18,48611,487
WaddingtonUk 13,3688,307
Waco, TxUsa 7,1594,449
Wake IslandUsa 4,0582,522
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,1214,425
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4614,636
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5125,289
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,1343,811
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0224,985
Warren, OhUsa 8,7495,437
Warren, PaUsa 8,9235,545
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,0735,638
Washington, IaUsa 7,8374,870
Washington, InUsa 8,2165,106
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8704,890
Watertown, NyUsa 9,1775,703
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5584,697
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1245,048
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4945,278
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5605,319
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5505,313
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9324,929
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0675,013
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1334,433
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4394,623
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7405,431
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1665,696
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7495,437
West Point, GaUsa 8,3175,168
West Point, NyUsa 9,3365,801
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3175,168
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1024,413
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2954,533
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,2283,870
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1915,712
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,0715,637
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6365,367
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0925,650
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2104,481
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1665,696
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1995,716
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9815,581
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6505,375
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7364,807
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,8393,629
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8444,874
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6955,403
Winslow, AzUsa 6,0753,775
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7015,407
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9465,559
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6695,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -