Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,5379,034
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,4758,995
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,3778,934
YaoundeCameroon 18,68811,613
YokoCameroon 18,62111,571
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9716,196
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4774,647
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4294,616
YanjiChina 8,1805,083
YichangChina 9,7216,041
YinchuanChina 10,1216,289
YiningChina 11,9767,442
YariguiesColombia 9,4685,884
YamasaDominican Republic 9,8016,091
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7376,051
YazdIran 14,6779,120
YakushimaJapan 7,8694,890
YamagataJapan 7,1714,456
YamaguchiJapan 7,8524,880
YokkaichiJapan 7,4074,603
YokohamaJapan 7,1484,442
YonagoJapan 7,7074,789
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5745,328
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9264,304
YeMyanmar 11,2556,994
YolaNigeria 18,29811,371
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1995,095
YurimaguasPeru 9,3095,785
YekaterinburgRussia 12,3647,683
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3064,540
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,8358,597
Yakima, WaUsa 6,0383,752
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4113,984
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,5684,081
York, PaUsa 9,0805,643
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7795,456
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,6413,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -