Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1728,807
Zell Am SeeAustria 14,2698,867
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,3048,889
Ze DocaBrazil 12,6787,878
ZhengzhouChina 9,4845,893
ZhijiangChina 9,9006,152
ZagrebCroatia 14,4688,991
ZugspitzeGermany 14,2318,843
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,3849,560
ZahedanIran 14,3448,914
ZanjanIran 14,6579,108
ZacatecasMexico 6,4504,008
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,6055,969
ZinderNiger 17,66710,978
ZhobPakistan 13,5318,408
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,6945,402
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6945,402
ZamoscPoland 13,9398,662
Zielona GoraPoland 13,7888,568
ZigalovoRussia 10,0016,215
ZiganskRussia 9,0515,624
ZyryankaRussia 7,8844,899
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 14,4969,008
ZurichSwitzerland 14,1938,819
ZanzibarTanzania 17,93911,148
ZonguldakTurkey 14,8479,226
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,0978,760
ZitomirUkraine 13,9468,666
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,0498,730
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,9488,667
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,9953,725
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8334,867
ZambeziZambia 18,90911,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -