Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,8379,841
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,1559,417
AlgiersAlgeria 15,1539,416
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,2959,505
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2576,995
AzulArgentina 11,1186,909
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7724,830
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5985,964
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,8434,874
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9684,952
AmberleyAustralia 6,2133,861
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,4548,982
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,4818,999
AimoresBrazil 13,1168,151
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,4488,357
AltamiraBrazil 11,9367,417
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,3717,066
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,7387,916
ApodiBrazil 13,5428,415
AracajuBrazil 13,6188,462
AracuaiBrazil 13,0388,102
AragarcasBrazil 11,9597,432
AraxaBrazil 12,5037,770
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6228,465
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,1153,800
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,1643,830
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3854,589
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7436,676
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6806,015
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2975,156
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0665,012
AbecheChad 18,04111,211
AntofagastaChile 10,0726,259
AricaChile 10,0446,241
AltaiChina 11,3357,044
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0865,646
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,1235,669
AraucaColombia 9,8066,093
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7116,034
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8586,126
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7216,041
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 15,9919,937
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,0549,976
AswanEgypt 16,64710,344
AsyutEgypt 16,39810,190
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,6974,783
AsmaraEritrea 17,08110,614
AssabEritrea 16,93110,521
Addis AbabaEthiopia 17,54210,901
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,7829,186
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 2,7211,691
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,1368,163
AccraGhana 17,47710,860
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,0109,327
AthensGreece 15,3459,536
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,3759,554
AasiaatGreenland 10,2616,376
AmmassalikGreenland 10,9986,834
AputiteqGreenland 11,0616,873
AkureyriIceland 11,6747,255
AgraIndia 12,9608,053
AhmedabadIndia 13,6298,469
AkolaIndia 13,2868,256
AllahabadIndia 12,6717,874
AmritsarIndia 13,0578,114
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,0945,030
AbadanIran 15,2059,448
ArakIran 14,8039,199
AlbengaItaly 14,5409,035
AlgheroItaly 14,9079,263
AmendolaItaly 14,9389,283
AnconaItaly 14,6849,125
ArezzoItaly 14,6769,120
AbidjanIvory Coast 17,10510,629
AdiakeIvory Coast 17,16910,669
AbashiriJapan 7,0704,393
AburatsuJapan 7,8164,857
AikawaJapan 7,3424,562
AjiroJapan 7,1864,465
AkitaJapan 7,2384,498
AkuneJapan 7,9354,931
AomoriJapan 7,2204,487
AsahikawaJapan 7,2024,475
AsosanJapan 7,8674,889
AmmanJordan 15,7079,761
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3307,662
AinaziLatvia 13,1398,165
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,81110,446
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,54810,283
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,65910,352
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,72410,393
AtarMauritania 15,4469,598
AgalegaMauritius 15,9839,932
AcapulcoMexico 6,6534,134
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6366,609
AltaiMongolia 10,7836,701
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2936,396
AgadirMorocco 15,0349,342
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,6208,464
AlexandraNew Zealand 6,2793,902
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,7453,570
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,3293,311
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,2703,275
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 6,0473,758
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,9503,697
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,2753,278
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,2653,272
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,2643,271
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,2643,271
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,2643,271
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,2643,271
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1585,069
AgadezNiger 17,31210,758
AsuncionParaguay 11,3747,068
ArequipaPeru 9,8976,150
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7105,412
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 4,5162,806
AradRomania 14,4488,978
AjanRussia 7,9894,964
AldanRussia 8,7875,461
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,4378,350
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,3377,045
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5104,667
AnadyrRussia 7,0154,359
ArkhangelskRussia 12,2357,603
ArmavirRussia 14,2118,831
AstrakhanRussia 13,8198,587
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,3961,489
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,0088,705
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,7219,148
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,8379,220
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,8979,257
Abu HamedSudan 17,06310,603
Abu Na’AmaSudan 17,63810,961
AqiqSudan 16,89010,496
ArbaatSudan 16,82810,457
AromaSudan 17,23410,709
AtbaraSudan 17,20210,690
Abu KamalSyria 15,2549,479
AleppoSyria 15,2369,468
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7786,698
AtakpameTogo 17,50310,876
AdanaTurkey 15,2219,459
AfyonTurkey 15,1649,423
AnkaraTurkey 14,9819,309
AntalyaTurkey 15,3629,546
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,9698,681
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,9198,028
AberporthUk 13,3468,294
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,3378,288
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,4768,995
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,2668,865
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 15,1719,428
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 15,1869,437
ArtigasUruguay 11,4617,122
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9614,947
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4684,641
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8803,654
Abilene, TxUsa 6,9524,320
Ada, MnUsa 7,6264,739
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5125,289
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6035,346
Akron, OhUsa 8,7125,414
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,5804,089
Albany, GaUsa 8,4015,220
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,3535,812
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7954,844
Albion, NeUsa 7,3824,587
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,4233,992
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9194,921
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4484,629
Algona, IaUsa 7,7274,802
Alice, TxUsa 7,0064,354
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2155,726
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0084,355
Alma, MiUsa 8,4455,248
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5895,337
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,5304,058
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,8544,259
Amherst, MaUsa 9,4195,853
Amite, LaUsa 7,7714,829
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4153,987
Anderson, InUsa 8,3175,168
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5205,294
Angelica, NyUsa 9,0065,596
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5125,289
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2103,859
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2835,147
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5615,320
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5645,322
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0645,011
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8143,613
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5434,687
Athens, GaUsa 8,4815,270
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3775,206
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2875,771
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9943,725
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4824,649
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6015,345
Augusta, MtUsa 6,5954,098
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1855,086
Austin, TxUsa 7,0844,402
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1948,199
AndizanUzbekistan 12,7987,953
AcariguaVenezuela 9,9526,184
AdenYemen 16,74010,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -