Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3528,297
NeuquenArgentina 10,3886,455
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0296,853
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,0573,142
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9524,320
Nowra RanAustralia 6,7764,210
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7124,792
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0105,599
NatitingouBenin 17,36310,789
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,9308,035
NgaoundereCameroon 18,54011,521
NkoundjaCameroon 18,48911,489
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1156,286
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,0433,755
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2126,346
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5595,940
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2934,532
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1554,446
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9245,546
N’DjamenaChad 18,12911,265
NanchangChina 9,2835,769
NanjingChina 9,0075,597
NanningChina 10,0876,268
NicosiaCyprus 15,4769,617
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,4348,348
NaguaDominican Republic 9,8176,100
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6586,002
NegeleEthiopia 17,67310,982
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,5002,175
NandiFiji 3,5002,175
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,7027,893
NancyFrance 14,0038,702
NantesFrance 13,9368,660
NiceFrance 14,5609,048
NeustrelitzGermany 13,6108,458
NurembergGermany 14,0078,704
NurnbergGermany 14,0068,703
NaxosGreece 15,4299,588
NanortalikGreenland 10,9316,793
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8766,758
NordGreenland 10,3186,412
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4576,498
NzerekoreGuinea 16,55710,289
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0738,124
New DelhiIndia 12,9818,066
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,9949,317
NaganoJapan 7,3094,542
NagasakiJapan 7,9764,957
NagoJapan 8,0905,027
NagoyaJapan 7,3784,585
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,1155,042
NaraJapan 7,4684,641
NazeJapan 7,9574,944
NemuroJapan 6,9444,315
NiigataJapan 7,2704,518
NikkoJapan 7,1984,473
NobeokaJapan 7,8084,852
NairobiKenya 18,20011,310
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4907,762
NidaLithuania 13,4328,347
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,79910,439
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,47210,236
Nkhata BayMalawi 18,28211,361
Nkhota KotaMalawi 18,21111,317
NaraMali 16,28210,118
NioroMali 16,0899,998
NemaMauritania 16,19510,064
NouakchottMauritania 15,3209,520
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,7182,932
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,4003,355
NelsonNew Zealand 5,7433,569
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,4863,409
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,5913,475
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1065,037
N’GuigmiNiger 17,83411,082
NiameyNiger 17,20810,693
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,9657,435
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,6697,251
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7926,706
NawabshahPakistan 13,8848,627
NokkundiPakistan 14,2318,844
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9376,796
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7825,457
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,6697,251
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0445,620
NikolaevRussia 14,2448,851
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7004,785
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4914,034
NizneangarskRussia 9,7146,036
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3886,455
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,8967,392
NovgorodRussia 13,0118,085
NovosibirskRussia 11,3577,057
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2318,222
No. 6Sudan 16,98110,552
NyalaSudan 18,18011,297
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4956,522
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,0086,841
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,1136,906
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,9016,774
NarathiwatThailand 10,9286,791
NigdeTurkey 15,1399,407
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,0848,752
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,1338,782
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4935,278
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4935,278
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2155,105
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7004,785
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5744,706
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5845,956
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2985,778
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8335,489
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8624,885
New London, WiUsa 8,1745,079
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8094,853
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7854,838
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7554,819
New YorkUsa 9,3365,801
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3545,813
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3445,807
Newark, NjUsa 9,3225,793
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4175,230
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6035,346
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3144,545
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3175,168
Newport, TnUsa 8,5295,300
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7574,199
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1415,681
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4264,615
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5883,472
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3034,538
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,1384,436
Norton, KsUsa 7,1554,446
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6175,355
NdolaZambia 18,67211,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -