Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7498,544
ChlefAlgeria 15,1259,399
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,3169,518
CeresArgentina 10,9406,798
ChamicalArgentina 10,5246,540
ChepesArgentina 10,4976,523
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4646,503
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3127,030
CórdobaArgentina 10,7236,664
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7276,666
CorrientesArgentina 11,2556,994
CairnsAustralia 6,4524,009
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,9024,289
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8836,141
CedunaAustralia 8,0995,033
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7424,190
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,0974,410
Cobar MoAustralia 6,9984,348
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,6354,123
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,3163,925
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3545,191
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7587,306
CharnocksBarbados 10,9786,822
CotonouBenin 17,69210,994
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,0968,138
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,9718,060
CabroboBrazil 13,3748,311
CaceresBrazil 11,3777,070
CaetiteBrazil 12,9988,077
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7558,547
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6977,268
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9117,402
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,6137,838
Campos SalesBrazil 13,2588,239
CanavieirasBrazil 13,3808,314
CaparaoBrazil 13,0218,091
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2337,602
CaratingaBrazil 13,0008,078
CaravelasBrazil 13,3278,282
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8587,990
CarolinaBrazil 12,4777,754
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1447,547
CataguasesBrazil 12,9258,031
CatalaoBrazil 12,4067,709
CatanduvaBrazil 12,2807,631
CaxiasBrazil 12,9258,032
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9827,446
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8058,579
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,8657,995
ChapecoBrazil 11,8637,372
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4987,145
CipoBrazil 13,4578,362
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,2797,631
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8748,000
CordeiroBrazil 12,9508,047
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7697,935
CorumbaBrazil 11,3977,082
CoximBrazil 11,6867,262
CrateusBrazil 13,2238,217
CuiabaBrazil 11,5447,173
CuritibaBrazil 12,2127,589
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7234,178
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2565,131
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0383,752
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9606,189
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7096,033
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6195,977
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7814,835
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,9583,702
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,9493,697
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,4636,502
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,3973,975
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2845,769
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9126,160
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1746,322
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1736,322
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0613,766
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9876,206
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5705,326
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0225,606
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0076,218
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2375,118
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8264,863
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6315,985
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1374,435
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8005,469
Comox, BcCanada 6,0373,752
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8424,873
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9445,558
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9304,306
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5244,054
ChicoChile 10,1466,305
ChillanChile 10,0296,232
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9406,177
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1176,287
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0286,232
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0886,269
ChangchunChina 8,5305,301
ChangduChina 11,0536,869
ChangshaChina 9,5865,957
ChengduChina 10,4166,473
ChongqingChina 10,1876,330
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6035,968
CrikvenicaCroatia 14,5289,028
CamagueyCuba 8,9675,572
CasablancaCuba 8,5125,290
ChebCzech Republic 13,9628,676
CopenhagenDenmark 13,3498,295
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8106,096
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7296,046
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7916,084
CanarEcuador 8,9685,573
CairoEgypt 16,0639,981
CaenFrance 13,7728,558
ChateaurouxFrance 14,0758,746
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,8507,364
CocobeachGabon 18,67511,605
CologneGermany 13,7778,561
ChiosGreece 15,2819,496
CorfuGreece 15,1769,430
ConakryGuinea 15,9379,904
CatacamasHonduras 8,1195,045
CholutecaHonduras 7,9874,963
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1768,188
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7037,273
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7037,273
ChahbaharIran 14,6179,083
ClaremorrisIreland 13,0428,105
ClonesIreland 13,0608,116
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,0188,090
CorkIreland 13,2298,221
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,2348,224
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,0749,367
CameriItaly 14,3938,944
CampobassoItaly 14,9249,274
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,0169,331
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,0999,383
Cape FrascaItaly 15,0069,325
Cape MeleItaly 14,5509,042
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,1019,384
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,3809,557
CerviaItaly 14,5999,072
CiampinoItaly 14,8689,239
Cimone MountainItaly 14,5769,058
Cisa PassItaly 14,5329,030
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,8319,216
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,3448,913
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,4669,611
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,2319,465
ChibaJapan 7,1134,420
ChichibuJapan 7,2144,483
ChichijimaJapan 6,7014,164
ChoshiJapan 7,0514,382
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,4759,616
ChilekaMalawi 17,97111,167
ChitedzeMalawi 18,20011,310
ChitipaMalawi 18,47711,482
ChihuahuaMexico 6,2543,886
ComitanMexico 7,4614,636
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4093,361
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3935,837
ChoirMongolia 9,8776,138
CasablancaMorocco 14,8989,258
ChindeMozambique 17,64110,963
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,7527,303
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,1693,212
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,4393,380
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 6,2543,886
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,9723,711
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,9723,711
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,9713,711
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,7523,574
CondegaNicaragua 8,0685,014
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,8847,385
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2955,154
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2435,122
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1965,093
ChhorPakistan 13,7908,569
ChitralPakistan 13,1018,141
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6777,256
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4007,084
CajamarcaPeru 9,0625,631
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1215,668
ChiclayoPeru 8,9105,537
ChimbotePeru 9,0775,641
CuzcoPeru 9,8346,111
CzestochowaPoland 13,9308,656
CoimbraPortugal 14,2888,879
CalafatRomania 14,6869,126
CeahlauRomania 14,3278,903
ClujRomania 14,3738,931
ConstantaRomania 14,6059,076
CraiovaRomania 14,6459,100
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,7336,048
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,0116,842
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,5905,338
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3834,588
Cape UelenRussia 6,9714,332
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5844,713
CaraRussia 9,1805,705
Cerdyn’Russia 12,2187,592
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9044,912
ChitaRussia 9,4805,891
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4705,885
CokurdahRussia 8,3015,158
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7815,457
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,66510,356
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3735,203
CaceresSpain 14,4598,985
CadizSpain 14,7229,149
Ciudad RealSpain 14,6229,087
CordobaSpain 14,6829,123
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3318,284
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,8056,714
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8346,732
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0886,890
Chiang RaiThailand 10,9766,821
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,9466,802
ChumphonThailand 11,1736,943
CanakkaleTurkey 15,0839,373
CorumTurkey 14,8619,235
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5198,401
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,4498,357
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,4578,362
CernovcyUkraine 14,1818,812
ChernigovUkraine 13,7768,561
CarrascoUruguay 11,4757,130
ColoniaUruguay 11,3177,033
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3626,439
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9954,968
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,1635,694
Camden, ScUsa 8,6955,403
Canton, NyUsa 9,2605,754
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4924,656
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1985,716
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7956,087
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Casper, WyUsa 6,7684,206
Centralia, WaUsa 5,9283,683
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0245,608
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8885,523
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8064,851
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7885,461
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7795,455
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6745,390
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7095,412
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9475,560
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8084,852
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3215,171
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4175,852
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4625,879
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,8015,469
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9574,323
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8164,235
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2015,096
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4913,412
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6665,385
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8384,249
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4175,230
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4315,239
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5715,326
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5924,718
Clark, SdUsa 7,4834,650
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7794,834
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1865,087
Clayton, NmUsa 6,7714,208
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6815,394
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7123,550
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4305,238
College Park, MdUsa 9,0825,644
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,7294,181
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7684,827
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6845,396
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3145,167
Columbus, InUsa 8,3025,159
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4874,652
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5805,332
Conception, MoUsa 7,5644,701
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3334,557
Conway, ArUsa 7,7074,789
Conway, ScUsa 8,8795,518
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2555,751
Corning, ArUsa 7,8154,857
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4175,852
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,0504,381
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2394,499
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1545,689
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,7323,562
Covington, LaUsa 7,8234,862
Covington, TnUsa 7,9044,912
Crete, NeUsa 7,4304,617
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8254,241
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,4898,382
CimbajUzbekistan 13,4898,382
CaracasVenezuela 10,2016,339
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5866,579
CoroVenezuela 9,8896,145
ChipataZambia 18,31911,384
ChomaZambia 18,41411,443
ChipingeZimbabwe 17,78511,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -