Jill2016.com
Kiribati flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napari, Tabuaeran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napari, Tabuaeran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napari, Tabuaeran with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4298,345
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4998,389
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,6069,698
General PicoArgentina 10,7696,692
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2476,989
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,11610,015
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,9674,329
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8206,102
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,4255,236
GrazAustria 14,3348,907
GancaAzerbaijan 14,4098,954
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,3448,914
GomelBelarus 13,6798,500
GrodnoBelarus 13,6138,459
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6838,503
GoianiaBrazil 12,2757,628
GoiasBrazil 12,1847,571
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0338,099
GrajauBrazil 12,5857,821
GuairaBrazil 11,7207,283
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,4058,330
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3068,268
GarouaCameroon 18,33911,396
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7496,680
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1135,041
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,0283,746
Golden, BcCanada 6,5714,083
Goose, NfCanada 10,2526,371
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6775,392
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7524,196
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0516,246
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,2526,370
GanzhouChina 9,3805,829
GuangzhouChina 9,5445,931
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7696,071
GuayaquilEcuador 8,8605,506
GonderEthiopia 17,40910,818
GourdonFrance 14,2778,872
GrenobleFrance 14,3638,925
GeisenheimGermany 13,9018,638
GorlitzGermany 13,8698,618
GibraltarGibraltar 14,8089,202
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,6264,739
GeorgetownGuyana 11,1936,955
GoaIndia 13,7778,561
GuwahatiIndia 11,6987,269
GelaItaly 15,4119,577
GenoaItaly 14,5169,020
GhediItaly 14,4368,971
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,0349,343
GrazzaniseItaly 14,9729,304
GrossetoItaly 14,7409,159
GrottaglieItaly 15,0659,362
GuardiavecchiaItaly 14,8719,241
GuidoniaItaly 14,8509,228
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,86110,478
GifuJapan 7,4014,599
GaoMali 16,82310,454
GuamMariana Islands 6,2143,861
GuadalajaraMexico 6,3333,936
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,5494,070
GuaymasMexico 5,7793,591
GaluutMongolia 10,4866,516
GemertNetherlands 13,6898,506
GisborneNew Zealand 5,2733,277
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 5,2723,276
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,1793,219
GrassmereNew Zealand 5,7363,564
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,9473,695
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 5,4433,382
GayaNiger 17,43010,831
GardermoenNorway 12,8387,978
GeiloNorway 12,7707,935
GdanskPoland 13,5328,409
GalatiRomania 14,4768,996
Gor’KijRussia 13,0058,081
GorznyjRussia 14,1998,823
GridinoRussia 12,1707,563
GaalkacyoSomalia 16,81110,446
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4337,726
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 14,6119,079
GijonSpain 14,1218,775
Gazala GawazatSudan 18,18911,303
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 17,43910,837
GoteborgSweden 13,1218,153
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,1138,149
GothenburgSweden 13,1228,154
GunnarnSweden 12,3507,674
GenevaSwitzerland 14,2598,861
GabesTunisia 15,6719,738
GafsaTunisia 15,5799,681
GiresunTurkey 14,7159,144
GoztepeTurkey 14,9599,295
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,0078,704
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,2068,828
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,9898,071
GajvoronUkraine 14,1368,784
GeniceskUkraine 14,2758,870
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0394,995
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7654,204
Galva, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3394,561
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3494,567
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3494,567
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0124,357
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7455,434
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,3095,785
Golconda, NvUsa 5,9013,667
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9765,578
Goodland, KsUsa 6,9964,347
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1894,467
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6614,761
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6184,734
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3224,550
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,4374,000
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4025,221
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5633,457
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5204,673
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6634,141
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2255,111
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3175,168
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0394,995
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8045,471
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2745,141
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7624,823
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4015,221
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8335,489
Greenville, TxUsa 7,2964,534
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5905,338
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5905,338
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9144,918
Groton, CtUsa 9,5045,906
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5794,089
GuanareVenezuela 9,9016,153
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7976,088
GuiriaVenezuela 10,6986,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -